Bad Apple!! was a huge success : D thank you <3

2011/01/09 11:29
my bad apple was a huge hit ;A; so far it reached 1000 in just 3 days ;A;
im so happy~ thank you soo much <3

so far thats my highest likes (as of jan. 08 2011, have 99 likes). My next highest was the palette with 60+ likes. thank you so much guys ;//A///;
you are effing awesome <3 ;///A///;) b

next is,
I saw this page, which i think my bad apple gained a little views from here somehow.
here /o/

http://borderofgensokyo.foroactivo.com/t208p435-touhou-videos#47701

there, i was thankful of this person who did it, i feel proud that, somehow, my videos goes to other sites than youtube, and yes, it's on different language <3 i might not understand it but..accdg to google translation, everything what they said was nice ; A ; ) b thank you so much <33

------------------------------------------------

irl now, my internet provider works now yay *///A///* earlier it doesnt but now it does yay /o/

so while I was like bored to hell, my sister and I did this to spend the time off from the computer:

- Play wii (whole friday night)

what i did was:

- Pokemon Platinum
- level my lv 20 dratini -- > it went to level 49 now owo) b i love my slaves (palkia and dialga)
- did some dubs..but failed
- APOL CALLED ME. *SPASM* HE'S LIKE OHGOSH SO CUTE *FANGASMGASMGASM* lashmxadsldaads

i feel bad with apol at all..he spends like.. 500 php for me Q A Q sorry my love Q n Q

basically thats all /o/
im still waiting for bira to tune our lovely vocals for our lost story : D
and im singing something to apol too <3 a fukkireta with my animation yay /o/


okay i think thats it! <3 thank you so much for reading /o/

-harurururu



Comment Post

Name:
Title:
E-mail address:
URL:


Edit password:
Private comment:Only the blog author may view the comment.




No title

Haai Haruuu ~
I'm stalking your blog-.... just kidding.
Actually, I saw that post today (/me joined to that forum), and I was kinda curious if you posted something here xD
So, yeah. Translations of the comments :
Kurokeno's : Great fandub again.
Tadzioizdat's : This is just great. I never liked the beat ver. too much, but I just love this one.

/goes back to stalk. Shadow mode omg <3 ~



Re: No title

> Haai Haruuu ~
> I'm stalking your blog-.... just kidding.
> Actually, I saw that post today (/me joined to that forum), and I was kinda curious if you posted something here xD
> So, yeah. Translations of the comments :
> Kurokeno's : Great fandub again.
> Tadzioizdat's : This is just great. I never liked the beat ver. too much, but I just love this one.

omg thank you so much for translating <3 youre awesome ! > u < ) b <33
>
> /goes back to stalk. Shadow mode omg <3 ~



Trackback

Trackback URL: